Former Chiefs

K.G. James IPS

From 02/01/13 to 31/08/15

M.R. Ajith Kumar IPS

From 03/03/2011 to 01/01/2013

Manoj Abraham IPS

From 01/03/2007 to 26/02/2011

P Vijayan IPS

From 19/08/2005 to 01/03/2007

Dinendra Kashyap IPS

From 2005/07/04 to 19/08/2005

Vinod Thomas IPS

From 10/07/2002 to 05/07/2004

Dr.Shaik Darvesh Saheb IPS

From 22-04-2002 to 10-07-2002

Y Anil Kumar IPS

From 10-11-2001 to 20-04-2002

R.A. Chandrasekar IPS

From 16-06-2001 to 10-01-2001

Anil Kant IPS

From 04-03-2001 to 16-06-2001

Arun Kumar Sinha IPS

From 10-03-2000 to 05-03-2001

B.S.Muhammed Yasin IPS

From 27-04-1998 to 06-03-2000

Dr. Jacob Thomas IPS

From 18-07-1997 to 02-04-1998

Rishi Raj SinghIPS

From 13-08-1996 to 08-07-1998

T.P. Senkumar

From 01-07-1995-12-08-1996

Loknath Behara IPS

From 16-07-1991 to 30-06-1995

M.C. Gheevarghese IPS

From 04-01-1991 to 16-07-1991

M.J.Jacob IPS

From 11-06-1990 to 31-12-1990

Alexander Jacob IPS

From 15-01-1990 to 11-06-1990

K.P. Somarajan IPS

From 13-04-1998 to 10-01-1990

Siby Mathews IPS

From 21-08-1984 to 06-04-1988

C.T. Antony IPS

From 05-08-1994 to 08-12-1994

R.S.Mooshahary IPS

From 26-05-1981 to 31-03-1982

A.V. Subha Roa IPS

From 25-02-1980 to 06-05-1981

P.R. Chandran IPS

From 10-04-1979 to 25-02-1980

V.Joseph Thomas IPS

From 23-05-1977 to 02-04-1979

C.A. Charly IPS

From 10-06-1974 to 23-05-1977

K.Chandrasekharan Nair IPS

From 29-03-1971 to 10-06-1974

G.G John IPS

From 08-12-1970 to 28-03-1971

G Gopinatha PillaiIPS

From 16-02-1970 to 08-12-1970

P.R. chandran IPS

From 208-01-1970 to 16-02-1970

p. Vijayan IPS

From 17-07-1967to 08-01-1970

P. Chocalingam IPS

From 12-05-1967 to 17-07-1967